SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Sep 25
Repose of Venerable Sergius the Wonderworker
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy Potluck: Group 4 Soccer Outing
|
Sep 26
|
Sep 27
10:30am Book Study
6:30pm Parish Council meeting online
|
Sep 28
|
Sep 29
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Lite Potluck
6:00pm Orthodox Young Adult Fellowship at St. George
|
Sep 30
4:00pm Baptism of Moses Hedstrom 6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
|
1
Protection of the Theotokos
5:00pm Teen Book Study 5:00pm Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm Orthodoxy Class 6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
|
2
Church Musician Sunday
Hieromartyr Cyprian, Virgin Martyr Justina, & Martyr Theocistus
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy Potluck: Group 1 Baby Shower for Hannah & Kahlieh
|
3
|
4
|
5
6:00pm Reader Vespers
Fast
|
6
Glorification of St. Innocent, Metropolitan of Moscow, Enlightener of the Aleuts, Apostle to the Americas
|
7
|
8
1:00pm: Ladies' Tea & Akathist
5:00pm Teen Book Study 5:00pm Choir Rehearsal 6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions Fr. John Bethancourt serving
|
9
Glorification of St Tikhon, Apostle to America
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy Potluck: Group 2 Fr. John Bethancourt serving
|
10
10:00am-12:00pm Spinach Pita Making
|
11
|
12
|
13
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
6:00pm Men's Group
|
14
4:00pm Baptism of Ainsley Maria & Magdalena 6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
|
15
3:30pm Couples Fellowship 5:00pm Teen Book Study 5:00pm Choir Rehearsal 6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
|
16
Fathers of the 7th Ecumenical Council
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy Potluck: Group 3
|
17
1:00pm Sisterhood Meeting online
|
18
6:30pm: Parish Council Meeting online
|
19
|
20
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy
|
21
|
22
Memorial Saturday
5:00pm Teen Book Study 5:00pm Orthodoxy Class 5:00pm Choir Rehearsal 6:00pm General Panikhida, Great Vespers, Confessions
|
23
Holy Apostle James
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy Potluck:Group 4 Soccer Outing
|
24
5:00am-7:00pm Spinach Pita Making
|
25
|
26
|
27
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy, Lite Potluck
|
28
|
29
5:00pm Teen Book Study 5:00pm Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm Orthodoxy Class 6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
|
30
Hieromartyrs Zenobius & his sister Zenobia
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy Potluck: Everyone! (Fingerfoods are easy for serving & clean up)
|
31
Priestmartyr John Kochurov
5:30pm All Hallow's Eve Youth Event Pizza, refreshments, games, and candy will be provided!
|
Nov 1
|
Nov 2
|
Nov 3
9:10am Hours 9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Lite Potluck
6:00pm Men's Group
|
Nov 4
|
Nov 5
Daylight Savings Time Ends
5:00pm Teen Book Study 5:00pm Choir Rehearsal 6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
|