ALL SAINTS OF NORTH AMERICA
10440 4th Street NW - Albuquerque, NM 87114
(phone) 505-659-5077
APRIL 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mar 28
St. Gregory Palamas
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
Fast: wine & oil
Mar 29
Fast
Mar 30
10:30am Book Study online (The Life of Antony by St. Athanasius)
Fast
Mar 31
5:30pm 9th Hour & Typica
6:00pm Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts (all welcome up to capacity)
Fast
1
Fast
2
5:00pm Akathist w/ Small Compline
7:00pm Online Orthodoxy Class
Fast
3
Memorial Saturday
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Gen. Panahida (all welcome up to capacity)
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions (all welcome up to capacity)
Fast: wine & oil
4
Veneration of the Precious Cross
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
Fast: wine & oil
5
Fast
6
10:30am Book Study online (The Life of Antony by St. Athanasius)
Fast
7
5:30pm 9th Hour & Typica
6:00pm Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts (all welcome up to capacity)
Fast
8
5:30pm Baptism of Mila Hernandez
Fast
9
5:00pm Akathist w/ Small Compline
7:00pm Online Orthodoxy Class
Fast
10
Memorial Saturday
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Gen. Panahida
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
11
St. John Climacus
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
Fast: wine & oil
12
Fast
13
10:30am Book Study online (The Life of Antony by St. Athanasius)
Fast
14
5:30pm 9th Hour & Typica
6:00pm Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts
Fast
15
6:00pm Great Canon of St. Andrew of Crete with Small Compline
Fast
16
5:00pm Akathist to the Theotokos w/ Small Compline
7:00pm Online Orthodoxy Class
Fast
17
1:00pm Ladies Fellowship & Tea with Akathist
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
18
St. Mary of Egypt
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
Fast: wine & oil
19
Fast
20
10:30am Book Study online (The Life of Antony by St. Athanasius)
Fast
21
5:30pm 9th Hour & Typica
6:00pm Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts
Fast
22
Fast
23
5:00pm Vespers followed by the Assembly of Palms & Willows
7:00pm Online Orthodoxy Class
Fast
24
Lazarus Saturday
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
12pm Baptism of baby Sophia Adamik
5pm Choir Rehearsal
6pm Great Vespers with Litya & Blessing of Palms, Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
25
PALM SUNDAY
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
6:00pm Bridegroom Matins of Holy Monday
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
26
Holy Monday
6:00pm Bridegroom Matins of Holy Tuesday
Fast
27
Holy Tuesday
6:00pm Bridegroom Matins of Holy Wednesday
Fast
28
Holy Wednesday
6:00pm Bridegroom Matins of Holy Thursday with the Sacrament of Holy Anointing
Fast
29
Holy Thursday
9am Hours
9:30am Vesperal Divine Liturgy (The Last Supper)
6:00pm Matins of Holy Friday
Fast
30
Holy Friday
9:30am Royal Hours
12pm Set up Tomb
3pm Vespers
4:30pm Psalm reading at the Tomb

6pm Matins of Holy Saturday
8pm Psalm reading at the Tomb through the night
Fast
May 1
Holy Saturday
9:30am Vesperal Divine Liturgy
12:30pm Set up for Pascha
10:30pm Reading of the Acts
11:30pm Midnight Office, Paschal Matins w/ Procession, Divine Liturgy, Blessing of Baskets Outside (all are welcome)
Fast: wine & oil
Select Month
Print