ALL SAINTS OF NORTH AMERICA
10440 4th Street NW - Albuquerque, NM 87114
(phone) 505-659-5077
MAY 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Apr 25
PALM SUNDAY
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
6:00pm Bridegroom Matins of Holy Monday
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
Apr 26
Holy Monday
5:30pm Panahida for Dn. Gerry
6:00pm Bridegroom Matins of Holy Tuesday
Fast
Apr 27
Holy Tuesday
6:00pm Bridegroom Matins of Holy Wednesday
Fast
Apr 28
Holy Wednesday
6:00pm Bridegroom Matins of Holy Thursday with the Sacrament of Holy Anointing
Fast
Apr 29
Holy Thursday
9am Hours
9:30am Vesperal Divine Liturgy (The Last Supper)
6:00pm Matins of Holy Friday
Fast
Apr 30
Holy Friday
9:30am Royal Hours
12pm Set up Tomb
3pm Vespers
4:30pm Psalm reading at the Tomb

6pm Matins of Holy Saturday
8pm Psalm reading at the Tomb through the night
Fast
1
Holy Saturday
9:30am Vesperal Divine Liturgy
12:30pm Set up for Pascha
10:30pm Reading of the Acts
11:30pm Midnight Office, Paschal Matins w/ Procession, Divine Liturgy, Blessing of Baskets Outside (all are welcome)
Fast: wine & oil
2
HOLY PASCHA
Christ is Risen!
3pm Vespers of Pascha with the reading of the Gospel in many languages
Fast free
3
Bright Monday
Fast free
4
Bright Tuesday
Fast free
5
Bright Wednesday
6pm Bright Week Vespers
Fast free
6
Bright Thursday
9:15am Hours of Bright Week
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Fast free
7
Bright Friday
Fast free
8

ST. JOHN THE THEOLOGIAN
Bright Saturday

5pm Choir Rehearsal
6pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Fast free
9
Thomas Sunday
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Panahida for Fr. George, Michael, & Miriam Outside (all are welcome)
10
11
Radonitsa (Day of Rejoicing)
10:30am Book Study (outside under the canopy, weather permitting, if not, inside the Church)
Blessing of Graves
1:00pm Gate of Heaven
2:30pm Sunset
4:00pm Fairview
12
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
13
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
14
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class (inside the Church)
Fast
15
1pm Ladies Akathist & Tea
5pm Choir Rehearsal
6pm Great Vespers, Confessions
16
Myrrhbearing Women
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
17
18
10:30am Book Study (inside the Church)
6:30pm Parish Council Meeting online
19
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
20
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
21
SS. CONSTANTINE & HELEN
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class (inside the Church)
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
22
5pm Choir Rehearsal
6pm Great Vespers, Confessions
23
Sunday of the Paralytic
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
24
25
10:30am Book Study (inside the Church)
26
Midfeast of Pentecost
6:00pm Vespers (all welcome up to capacity)
Fast
27
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
28
3:45pm Panihida for Anna Zima
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class (inside the Church)
Fast
29
5pm Choir Rehearsal
6pm Great Vespers, Confessions
30
Samaritan Woman
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy Outside (all are welcome)
31
Jun 1
10:30am Book Study
Jun 2
6:00pm Vespers (all welcome up to capacity)
Fast
Jun 3
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Jun 4
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
Jun 5
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Select Month
Print