ALL SAINTS OF NORTH AMERICA
10440 4th Street NW - Albuquerque, NM 87114
(phone) 505-659-5077
SEPTEMBER 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Aug 28
Recovery of the relics of Saint Job of Pochaev
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck:Group 4
Aug 29
BEHEADING OF THE BAPTIST
Fast: Strict fast (wine & oil allowed)
Aug 30
10:30am Book Study
Aug 31
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
1
The Church New Year
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Lite Potluck
2
Fast
3
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
4
Martyr Gorazd
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 1
Baby Shower for Rebecca & John
5
6
10:30am Book Study
7
Forefeast of the Nativity of the Theotokos
6:00pm Great Vespers,  Litya
Fast
8
NATIVITY OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Lite Potluck
6:00pm Men's Group
9
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
10
1:00pm Ladies' Akathist & Tea
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
11
Afterfeast of the Nativity of the Theotokos
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 2
12
13
Forefeast of the Elevation of the Cross
10:30am Book Study
6:00pm Great Vespers, Litya
14
ELEVATION OF THE CROSS
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Potluck
6:00pm Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
15
16
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
17
3:30-5:00pm Courting, Engaged, & Married Couples Fellowship
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
18
Afterfeast of the Elevation of the Cross
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 3
19
1:00pm Sisterhood Meeting online
20
21
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
22
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Lite Potluck
23
Fast
24
Synaxis of All Saints of Alaska
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
25
Repose of Venerable Sergius the Wonderworker
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 4
Soccer Outing
26
27
10:30am Book Study
6:30pm Parish Council meeting online
28
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
29
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Lite Potluck
6:00pm Orthodox Young Adult Fellowship at St. George
30
4:00pm Baptism of Moses Hedstrom
6:00pm Orthodoxy Class
Fast
Oct 1
Protection of the Theotokos
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Select Month
Print