ALL SAINTS OF NORTH AMERICA
www.allsaintsofnorthamerica.net

SEPTEMBER 2023
SundaySun MondayMon TuesdayTue WednesdayWed ThursdayThu FridayFri SaturdaySat
Aug 27
Venerable Pimen the Great
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy
Potluck: Group 4
Aug 28
Aug 29
BEHEADING OF THE BAPTIST
10:30am Book Study
Fast: Strict fast
Aug 30
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
Aug 31
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Lite Potluck
6:00pm Young Adult Fellowship at St George
1
The Church New Year
Fast
2
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm Orthodoxy Class
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
3
Hieromartyr Anthimus
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Potluck: Group 1
4
5
10:30am Book Study
6
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
7
Forefeast of the Nativity of the Theotokos
5:00pm Chrismation of Kaylene
6:00pm: Great Vespers, Litiya, Confessions
8
NATIVITY OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Potluck
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
9
1:00pm Ladies Tea & Akathist
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm Orthodoxy Class
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
10
Afterfeast of the Nativity of the Theotokos
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Potluck: Group 2
11
12
10:30am Book Study
13
Forefeast of the Elevation of the Cross
6:00pm Great Vespers, Litiya, Confessions
Fast
14
ELEVATION OF THE CROSS
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Potluck
6:00pm Men's Group
Strict Fast
15
Fast
16
3:30pm Couples Fellowship
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm Orthodoxy Class
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
17
Afterfeast of the Elevation of the Cross
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Potluck: Group 3
18
1:00pm Sisterhood Meeting online
19
10:30am Book Study
6:30pm Parish Council Meeting online
20
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
21
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Lite Potluck
22
5:30pm Spinach Pita-making
Fast
23
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm Orthodoxy Class
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
24
Synaxis of All Saints of Alaska
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Potluck: Group 4
Soccer Outing
25
26
10:30am Book Study
27
6:00pm Vespers
Fast
28
9:10am Hours
9:30am Divine Liturgy, Lite Potluck
6:00pm Young Adult Fellowship at All Saints
29
4:00pm Baptisms of baby Penelope & baby Xenia
Fast
30
5:00pm Teen Book Study
5:00pm Choir Rehearsal
5:00pm Orthodoxy Class
6:00pm Great Vespers, Confessions
Select Month
Print